• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


If tax authorities does not allow provisions in stock as tax allowable expense. Then any provision against stocks created in accounting books will also gives effect to deferred tax asset?
in IAS 12 - Income Taxes by

1 Answer

0 votes
If it is not tax deductible, then it will not reverse. So you should not take it into deferred tax calculation.
by


...