• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Joint operation, joint venture or joint arrangement - do these terms refer the same?
in IFRS 11 - Joint Arrangements by
retagged by

1 Answer

0 votes
no..It is not the same as it is different
by


...