• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Cash flow statement if no movements at account


Hello. I have the following question. A company has its own bank account with a nil balance. All payments and receipts are carried out through a bank account of a the agent of the company. All the cash surplus from the activity is left at the account of the related party. How do you think, should any movements be showed in the statement of cash flows of the principal?

asked Jan 22 in IAS 7 - Statement of Cash Flows by anonymous
reshown May 21 by Visio

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
Please answer to the below question.
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...