• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


I am using indirect method to do the cash flow. Where should I take the balance sheets difference of deferred tax provision? (or the increase in deferred tax). Can I take the balance sheets difference under working capital changes?
in IAS 7 - Statement of Cash Flows by

1 Answer

0 votes
I think you can consider that in the tax payment. Take it as part of current tax provision in balance sheet differences.
by Level 5 Member (25.6k points)


...