• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Will it be capitalized or expensed out?
in General IFRS Discussion by
Question is not clear. Can you elaborate?

1 Answer

0 votes
According to IAS 16 all costs making plant in working condition will be capitalized.
by Level 2 Member (4.6k points)


...