• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Would cloud-computing or software licensing agreements meet the definition of an identified asset with right of use eligible for recognition under IFRS 16?
in IFRS 16 - Leases by

1 Answer

0 votes
Will this help?

http://www.ifrsanswer.com/1466/capitalize-cloud-software-setup-fees-under-ifrs-accounting
by Level 3 Member (6.2k points)


...