• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Employer and employee is contributing the DCP fund managed outside the country. The fund owned by parent company and guarantee to pay 4% upon retirement/termination of employment. There is no risk for employee and local company on gain/loss on pension fund. In nutshell it is a DCP but since it has guaranteed 4% it is touching the IAS19 disclosure requirement. But for the local entity does this still be part of IAS 19 disclosure? Please clarify more on this situation
in IAS 19 - Employee Benefits by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...