• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Can I depreciate building on leased land above the lease period?


Can I depreciate building on leased land above the lease period?

asked Jan 10, 2016 in IAS 17 - Leases by anitha

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer
You can only do this if you are certain that you will extend the current lease period.
answered Jan 14, 2016 by lolalilo23 Level 1 Member (1,650 points)
selected Jan 15, 2016 by Mysio


...