• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Our client acquired a company recently. They need to proceed with purchase price allocation. The company is a lessor for a real property for 5 years term. We pretty sure that it is an operating lease. Do our client need to access the fair value of this operating lease? If yes, what's the approach the valuer should use? Thanks
in IFRS 3 - Business Combinations by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...