• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


How do we recognize revenue for a company who works only for offshore company which is his parent company  and does its work and nothing else.
in IAS 18 - Revenue by

1 Answer

0 votes
Revenue has to be recognized as usually. However disclosure needs to be made as per IAS 24. Also your tax rules might have transfer pricing regulations which you may have to consider.
by


...