• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


how to account instalmant sales, will i leave it in my balance sheet or not? and when i have to recognise revenue?
if client payments are overdue how have i treat it?
in IAS 18 - Revenue by Level 1 Member (2.3k points)

1 Answer

0 votes
you would only recognized building and recognize revenue when all the risks and benefits relating to ownership of building have already been provided to your customer.
by Level 4 Member (9.8k points)


...